My Account
/
My Shopping Bag (0 items)
/
Checkout
/
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING over $69
Email:
Password:
Forgot Password?
Click Here
Bath Accessories
Bath Bombs
Bath Salts
Body Scrubs
Lotions
Natural Soap
Acne Treatment
Dead Sea Products
Eye Care
Lip Care
Masks
Toners
Gift Baskets
Logo Items
Cetyl Alcohol
A fatty alcohol derived from coconut that can be used as an emollient to make skin smooth and silky. It is also used in shampoos and cosmetics as a thickening agent and emulsifier.
Back to Ingredients Page
100% Natural Bath and Body Products
© 2005-2012 Best Bath Store, LLC
About Us
Contact Us
Privacy Policy
Site Map
Store Policy