My Account
/
My Shopping Bag (0 items)
/
Checkout
/
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING over $69
Email:
Password:
Forgot Password?
Click Here
Bath Accessories
Bath Bombs
Bath Salts
Body Scrubs
Lotions
Natural Soap
Acne Treatment
Dead Sea Products
Eye Care
Lip Care
Masks
Toners
Gift Baskets
Logo Items
Stearic Acid
A saturated fatty acid derived from unsaturated vegetable oils. Has a solid wax consistency and is commonly used in candles, soaps and cosmetics.
Back to Ingredients Page
100% Natural Bath and Body Products
© 2005-2012 Best Bath Store, LLC
About Us
Affiliates
Best Bath Points
Contact Us
Ingredients
Privacy Policy
Site Map
Store Policy